Home > Products > Fiber Cable Assemblies > Fiber Optic Pigtails

  • Product Name:

    12 Color SC Fiber Pigtails, Single Mode Fiber Cable

  • Categories:Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Date:2014-06-13
  • Description: FOCONEC is manufacturer of 12 color SC fiber pigtails, build on 0.9mm tight buffer or loose tube fiber cables with PVC, LSZH, Nylon jacket. Standard color coded fibers, very suitable for on-site splicing management. SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, ...

Description:

FOCONEC is manufacturer of 12 color SC fiber pigtails, build on 0.9mm tight buffer or loose tube fiber cables with PVC, LSZH, Nylon jacket. Standard color coded fibers, very suitable for on-site splicing management.

SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, DIN, SMA, D4 connectors available for more customized pigtails.

6 or 12 color coded fiber optic pigtails are available.

Single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3 fibers are for option. Corning Clearcurve Fibers are also available as per customer needs.

Features:

  • Color coded fiber jacket, easy to manage for on-site operation
  • Max 12 colors available
  • 0.9mm loose tube fiber cable, easy to peel the jacket, save operation time
  • PVC or LSZH cable jacket for option
  • Full connector types available 
  • Custom packaging, label, diameter and length available

Applications:

  • Local fiber transmission links
  • Data centers
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Specifications:

Connectors Types

SC/ST/FC/LC/DIN/MU/LX.5/D4/SMA

Fiber Types

SM 9/125

OM1 (50/125), OM2 (62.5/125), OM3 (MM 10Gig), OM4

Cable Jackets

PVC, OFNR(Riser), OFNP(Plenum), LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Simplex

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Optical Spec

IL(Max.)

≤0.3dB

RL

PC≥45dB, UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60dB

≥31dB

Ferrule

Ceramic

Repeatability

≤0.2dB   1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25℃ – +75℃

Storage Temperature

-45℃ – +85℃

COLOR CODES

Cable Jackets

Single-mode

Yellow or White

Multimode (62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Orange

Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)

Aqua

Connectors

Single-mode

Blue

Single-mode, APC (angle polishing)

Green

Multimode (62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Beige

Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)

Beige

Color Coded SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Pigtail, 0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber Cable

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

X

send me message