Home > Products > Fiber Cable Assemblies > FTTA Patch Cables

  • Product Name:

    FTTA PDLC Fiber Patch Cable, Outdoor Remote Fiber Feeder Cable

  • Categories:FTTA Patch Cables
  • Date:2014-06-13
  • Description: FOCONEC offers FTTA PDLC fiber patch cable as a connectivity solution in Fiber To The Antenna, industrial or other harsh environment. The patch cords are factory pre-terminated with duplex LC connectors, and he outer housing with metal p ...

Description:

FOCONEC offers FTTA PDLC fiber patch cable as a connectivity solution in Fiber To The Antenna, industrial or other harsh environment. The patch cords are factory pre-terminated with duplex LC connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device.

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

Features:

  • Factory terminated, cost effective and stable performance
  • IP67 Water proof for hash environment
  • Standard LC connectors, compatible IEC standard
  • Waterproof and anti dust protection for harsh environment application
  • Cables with 4.8mm or 7.0mm diameter for option

Application:

  • Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA)
  • 3G, 4G, 5G 
  • Industrial environment
  • Far transmission connection in base station
  • Outdoor harsh environment

Cable Parameters:

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter (mm)

Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile (N)

Crush (N/100mm)

Min. Bend Radius (mm)

Range of Temperature ()

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Static

2

7

42.3

200

400

500

1000

20D

10D

-20~+60

Note:

1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplez cable of 2.0mm outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

4. The minimum bend radius (static) is 5D when G657 fiber is used.

Specifications:

Connectors

SC/ST/FC/LC

Ferrule

Ceramic

Optical Fiber

SM G652D or SM G657A

Cable Jackets

 LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen) or PU

Cable Strand

2 fibers

Optical Spec

IL(Max.)

≤0.3dB

RL

≥50 dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB   500 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25℃ – +75℃

Storage Temperature

-45℃ – +85℃

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

X

send me message