Home > Products > Fiber Cable Assemblies > Fiber Patch Cords

  • Product Name:

    LC to LC OM3 Patch Cord, Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Categories:Fiber Patch Cords
  • Date:2015-01-13
  • LC to LC OM3 patch cord is produced with simplex or duplex fiber cable. We offer duplex LC to LC OM3 patch cord build on indoor duplex fiber cable with 1.6mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm diameter. Two LC connectors on one end could be pair by clip. Compared to re ...

LC to LC OM3 patch cord is produced with simplex or duplex fiber cable. We offer duplex LC to LC OM3 patch cord build on indoor duplex fiber cable with 1.6mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm diameter. Two LC connectors on one end could be pair by clip.

Compared to regular MM 50/125(OM2) fiber, OM3 & OM4 laser optimized fiber have more wider bandwidth, were selected as the only multimode fiber for 40G/100G consideration. The fibers are optimized for 850nm transmission and have a minimum 2000 MHz.km and 4700 MHz.km effective modal bandwidth (EMB), respectively.

Our laser optimized duplex patch cords are available in OM3(10Gig) and OM4 fiber types, and built on regular duplex zip cables with PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH cable sheath. The connectors cover a range of SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, DIN, SMA, D4 type with PC, UPC polishing.

All patch cords fully meet industry standards required for optical transmission loss, reflectance, visual end-face specifications and end-face geometry.

Applications:

Used as interconnection or cross-connection in

  • Data center cabling
  • Backbong cabing
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Features:

Specifications:

Connectors

SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ/DIN/MU/LX.5/D4/SMA

Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Optical Fiber

OM3 (MM 10Gig), OM4

Cable Jackets

PVC, OFNR(Riser), OFNP(Plenum), LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Duplex

Cable Diameter

1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Optical Spec

IL(Max.)

≤0.3dB

RL

≥30dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB   1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25℃ – +75℃

Storage Temperature

-45℃ – +85℃

Color Code:

Cable Jackets

Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)

Aqua

Connectors

Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)

Beige

Boots (Polarity defined by the following color scheme)

LC End

White(white) & White(yellow)

Ordering Guide:

Ordering Guide of standard patch cord

Ordering Guide of standard patch cord

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

X

send me message